What Time Can I Watch The 2015 CrossFit Games in Perth?

What time can i watch the 2015 crossfit games in perth
2015 CrossFit Games

WHAT TIME CAN I WATCH THE 2015 CROSSFIT GAMES IN PERTH, WESTERN AUSTRALIA?

The 2015 CrossFit Games are literally hours away! The most asked questions during this time are usually “What time can I watch the 2015 CrossFit Games in Perth?” and “How do I watch them?”

To make it as easy as possible, you will find the times for all events during the Games below, there is now no excuse to miss any of the events live!

These times are in Australian Western Standard time (Perth). As we are 15 hours ahead of Carson California, where the Games are held, all events will commence at Midnight the following day our time. Remember, as the CrossFit Games are a live event, the scheduled times could change.

To view the games, simply head to http://games.crossfit.com/ and find the live feed for each event, or alternatively, head to the CrossFit channel on Youtube. If you do miss an event, you are also able to view archived footage of events on games.crossfit.com.

That’s it, it’s that simple. Now it’s just a case of setting your alarm so you don’t miss the events you want to see, plus coming up with a decent excuse to give to your boss when asking for a few days off between now and next Monday!

Tuesday 21 July Events will be viewed from Midnight Wednesday 22 July

TRIPLET

0:00 – 0:15 Triplet (Teenage Boys 14-15)

0:00 – 0:15 Triplet (Teenage Boys 16-17)

0:15 – 0:30 Triplet (Teenage Girls 14-15)

0:15 – 0:30 Triplet (Teenage Girls 16-17)

0:30 – 0:45 Triplet (Masters Women 60+)

0:45 – 01:00 Triplet (Masters Women 55-59)

01:00 – 01:15 Triplet (Masters Women 50-54)

01:15 – 01:30 Triplet (Masters Men 60+)

01:30 – 01:45 Triplet (Masters Men 55-59)

01:45 – 02:00 Triplet (Masters Men 50-54)

02:00 – 02:15 Triplet (Masters Women 45-49)

02:15 – 02:30 Triplet (Masters Women 40-44)

02:30 – 02:45 Triplet (Masters Men 45-49)

02:45 – 03:00 Triplet (Masters Men 40-44)

THRUSTER

03:30 – 03:40 Thruster (Teenage Boys 14-15)

03:30 – 03:40 Thruster (Teenage Boys 16-17)

03:40 – 03:50 Thruster (Teenage Girls 14-15)

03:40 – 03:50 Thruster (Teenage Girls 16-17)

03:50 – 04:00 Thruster (Masters Women 60+)

04:00 – 04:10 Thruster (Masters Women 55-59)

04:10 – 04:20 Thruster (Masters Women 50-54)

04:20 – 04:30 Thruster (Masters Men 60+)

04:30 – 04:40 Thruster (Masters Men 55-59)

04:40 – 04:50 Thruster (Masters Men 50-54)

04:50 – 05:00 Thruster (Masters Women 45-49)

05:00 – 05:10 Thruster (Masters Women 40-44)

05:10 – 05:20 Thruster (Masters Men 45-49)

05:20 – 05:30 Thruster (Masters Men 40-44)

SQT

06:00 – 06:10 SQT (Teenage Boys 14-15)

06:00 – 06:10 SQT (Teenage Boys 16-17)

06:10 – 06:20 SQT (Teenage Girls 14-15)

06:10 – 06:20 SQT (Teenage Girls 16-17)

06:20 – 06:30 SQT (Masters Women 60+)

06:30 – 06:40 SQT (Masters Women 55-59)

06:40 – 06:50 SQT (Masters Women 50-54)

06:50 – 07:00 SQT (Masters Men 60+)

07:00 – 07:10 SQT (Masters Men 55-59)

07:10 – 07:20 SQT (Masters Men 50-54)

07:20 – 07:30 SQT (Masters Women 45-49)

07:30 – 07:40 SQT (Masters Women 40-44)

07:40 – 07:50 SQT (Masters Men 45-49)

07:50 – 08:00 SQT (Masters Men 40-44)

Wednesday 22 July Events viewed from Midnight Thursday 23 July

LONG CHIPPER

0:00 – 0:25 Long Chipper (Teenage Boys 14-15)

0:00 – 0:25 Long Chipper (Teenage Boys 16-17)

0:25 – 0:50 Long Chipper (Teenage Girls 14-15)

0:25 – 0:50 Long Chipper (Teenage Girls 16-17)

0:50 – 01:15 Long Chipper (Masters Women 60+)

01:15 – 01:40 Long Chipper (Masters Women 55-59)

01:40 – 01:05 Long Chipper (Masters Women 50-54)

02:05 – 02:30 Long Chipper (Masters Men 60+)

02:30 – 02:55 Long Chipper (Masters Men 55-59)

02:55 – 03:20 Long Chipper (Masters Men 50-54)

03:20 – 03:45 Long Chipper (Masters Women 45-49)

03:45 – 04:10 Long Chipper (Masters Women 40-44)

04:10 – 04:35 Long Chipper (Masters Men 45-49)

04:35 – 05:00 Long Chipper (Masters Men 40-44)

HERMOSA BEACH EVENT

0:00 – 06:00 TBA (Individual Men)

0:00 – 06:00 TBA (Individual Women)

02:00 – 06:00 TBA (Team)

TENNIS STADIUM EVENT

06:00 -10:30 TBA (Individual Men)

06:00 – 10:30 TBA (Individual Women)

DOUBLE HANGER

05:30 – 05:45 Double Hanger (Teenage Boys 14-15)

05:30 – 05:45 Double Hanger (Teenage Boys 16-17)

05:45 – 06:00 Double Hanger (Teenage Girls 14-15)

05:45 – 06:00 Double Hanger (Teenage Girls 16-17)

06:00 – 06:15 Double Hanger (Masters Women 60+)

06:15 – 06:30 Double Hanger (Masters Women 55-59)

06:30 – 06:45 Double Hanger (Masters Women 50-54)

06:45 – 07:00 Double Hanger (Masters Men 60+)

07:00 – 07:15 Double Hanger (Masters Men 55-59)

07:15 – 07:30 Double Hanger (Masters Men 50-54)

07:30 – 07:45 Double Hanger (Masters Women 45-49)

07:45 – 08:00 Double Hanger (Masters Women 40-44)

08:00 – 08:15 Double Hanger (Masters Men 45-49)

08:15 – 08:30 Double Hanger (Masters Men 40-44)

Thursday 23 July Events viewed from Midnight Friday 24 July

THE SANDWICH

0:00 – 0:20 The Sandwich (Teenage Boys 14-15)

0:00 – 0:20 The Sandwich (Teenage Boys 16-17)

0:20 – 0:40 The Sandwich (Teenage Girls 14-15)

0:20 – 0:40 The Sandwich (Teenage Girls 16-17)

0:40 – 01:00 The Sandwich (Masters Women 60+)

01:00 – 01:20 The Sandwich (Masters Women 55-59)

01:20 – 01:40 The Sandwich (Masters Women 50-54)

01:40 – 02:00 The Sandwich (Masters Men 60+)

02:00 – 02:20 The Sandwich (Masters Men 55-59)

02:20 – 02:40 The Sandwich (Masters Men 50-54)

02:40 – 03:00 The Sandwich (Masters Women 45-49)

03:00 – 03:20 The Sandwich (Masters Women 40-44)

03:20 – 03:40 The Sandwich (Masters Men 45-49)

03:40 – 04:00 The Sandwich (Masters Men 40-44)

FINAL EVENTS TEENS AND MASTERS

04:00 – 08:00 TBA (Teenage Boys 14-15)

04:00 – 08:00 TBA (Teenage Boys 16-17)

04:00 – 08:00 TBA (Teenage Girls 14-15)

04:00 – 08:00 TBA (Teenage Girls 16-17)

04:00 – 08:00 TBA (Masters Women 60+)

04:00 – 08:00 TBA (Masters Women 55-59)

04:00 – 08:00 TBA (Masters Women 50-54)

04:00 – 08:00 TBA (Masters Men 60+)

04:00 – 08:00 TBA (Masters Men 55-59)

04:00 – 08:00 TBA (Masters Men 50-54)

04:00 – 08:00 TBA (Masters Women 45-49)

04:00 – 08:00 TBA (Masters Women 40-44)

04:00 – 08:00 TBA (Masters Men 45-49)

04:00 – 08:00 TBA (Masters Men 40-44)

Friday 24 July Events viewed from Midnight Saturday 25 July

0:00 – 01:30 “Earthworm” (Team)

01:45 – 03:15 “Synchros” (Team)

03:30 – 05:30 “Murph” (Individual Men)

03:30 – 05:30 “Murph” (Individual Women)

SNATCH SPEED LADDER

06:30 – 08:30 Snatch Speed Ladder (Individual Men)

06:30 – 08:30 Snatch Speed Ladder (Individual Women)

08:50 – 11:00 TBA (Individual Men)

08:50 – 11:00 TBA (Individual Women)

Saturday 25 July Events viewed from Midnight Sunday 26 July

0:00 – 02:45 Clean and Jerk/Chipper (Team)

SPRINT COURSE

04:00 – 05:00 Sprint Course (Individual Men)

04:00 – 05:00 Sprint Course (Individual Women)

05:00 – 06:45 TBA (Individual Men)

05:00 – 06:45 TBA (Individual Women)

07:50 – 11:45 Clean and Jerk (Individual Men)

07:50 – 11:45 Clean and Jerk (Individual Women)

Sunday 26 July Events viewed from Midnight Monday 27 July

0:00 – 01:45 TBA (Team)

01:45 – 03:50 TBA (Individual Men)

01:45 – 03:50 TBA (Individual Women)

04:00 – 05:00 TBA (Team)

05:30 – 09:00 TBA (Individual Men)

05:30 – 09:00 TBA (Individual Women)




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *